Recent Results

 

Results are published for all meets that STARplex members participate in, including Swimming SA sanctioned meets and Club Championship meets.  If there are any issues with missing or incorrect results, please email starplex.nominations@gmail.com

 

2019-20 Club Championships & Come and Try

 

 

2019-20 Season Results

March 2020

01  Onkaparinga Open

05-08  NT 2020 Open and Age LC Championships

12- 15  2020 NSW Open Championships

14  Port Pirie LC Open

 

February 2020

01  Crystal Brook SC Open

01  Loxton LC Open

02  Jamestown SC Open

08  Clare SC Open

09  Mid North Sprints

14-16  Victorian Open Championships

15-16  Vitor Renmark LC

15  Quorn SC

16  Devil’s Peak Dash

22  Division 1 Meet 3 LC

23  Dolphins LC

 

January 2020

05  Great Southern LC

12  Masters State OWS Championships

12  Geelong Country Preparation Meet

18-23  SA State LC Championships

18  State LC Junior Participation Meet

 

December 2019

01  SA Open Water Championships

07-08  Blue Lake Y LC

07  Up In The Eyre Day 1

08  Up In The Eyre Day 2

08  Murray Bridge Open

14  Division 1 Meet 2 LC

15  Development Meet 2 LC

17-21  Victorian Age Championships

 

November 2019

03  Marion LC

09  Division 1 Meet 1 LC

10  Development Meet 1 LC

16  Tea Tree Gully/STARplex

23  Unley

23  Special Olympics

24  Gawler

30  Berri

 

October 2019

 05  Echuca Swim Club Annual October Meet

12  Norwood LC

19  All In Summer

23 – 26  Australian Short Course Championships

27  Clovercrest LC

 

2018-19 Season Results

September 2019

14-15  Victorian Open SC Championships

29  Playford Meet 2 (LC)

 

August 2019

02-04  FINA Swimming World Cup 2019 #1

July 2019

June 2019

May 2019

April 2019

07  National Open Championships (LC)

15  National Age Championships (LC)

  

March 2019

03  Onkaparinga (SC)

07  Tasmania Age and Open Championships (LC)

07  NT Age Championships (LC)

16  Whyalla (SC)

15  NSW Open Championships (LC)

15  National Prep Meet (LC)

17  Whyalla (OWS)

23  STARplex Meet 1 (SC)

24  Port Pirie (LC)

29-31 Mad March Titles (LC)

 

February 2019

02  Loxton (SC)

03  Jamestown (SC)

09  Clare (SC)

10  Mid North Games (SC)

16-17 Renmark (LC)

16  Crystal Brook (SC)

17  Mountain Pool (SC)

23  Division 1 Meet 3 (LC)

23  Twilight Bash (SC)

24  Booleroo (SC)

24  Dolphins (LC)

 

January 2019

05  Quorn (SC)

06  Devils Peak (SC)

06  State Open Water Championships (OWS)

06  Great Southern (LC)

19-24 State Long Course Championships (LC)

 

December 2018

01  Unley (LC)

01-02 Blue Lake Y (LC)

07  Victoria Age Championships (LC)

09  Marion (LC)

15  Berri (LC)

15  Division 1 Meet 2 (LC)

16  Development Meet 2 (LC)

 

November 2018

04  West Lakes Challenge (OWS)

09  FINA World Cup Tokyo (SC)

10  Division 1 Meet 1 (LC)

11  Development Meet 1 (LC)

15  FINA World Cup Singapore (SC)

17  Broken Hill (LC)

18  Gawler (LC)

24-25 Up in the Eyre (LC)

24  TTG/STARplex (LC)

 

 October 2018

20  All In Summer (LC)

25-27 Australian Open Championships (SC)

28  Clovercrest (LC)

 

 

 

 

STARplex thanks its sponsors and partners